sifonr

Privacy Policy

sifonr.com is owned and operated by yesgamma! UG, (hereinafter referred to as "sifonr"). sifonr is committed to protecting your privacy. We will not sell or disclose any information that identifies you to a third party without your prior approval. We may use the information we collect to periodically notify you about new services, reminders, or special offers we think you'll find valuable.

Your privacy is important to us. To better protect your privacy we provide this notice explaining our online information practices and the choices you can make about the way your information is collected and used. To make this notice easy to find, we make it available on our homepage and at every point where personally identifiable information may be requested.

sifonr's information gathering system

IP Address
Your IP address is a number that is assigned by your ISP (Internet Service Provider) to your computer to identify its location. We use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server and to administer our website. We also sometimes use IP addresses to communicate with members and subscribers and possibly even ban those members who are not complying with our Terms of Service.

Further, we gather traffic patterns and site usage information such as browser type, referring URL (if any), and your IP address, to help us develop the design and layout of the site and to personalize your sifonr experience. This information is not linked to any personally identifiable information about you.

Cookies
As a standard practice, sifonr assigns a random number to each user to anonymously track content preferences and traffic patterns. This random number lets us keep track - on an aggregate basis - of how many times customers are doing specific things, like visiting our site each month, without specifically knowing who those customers are. This random number is kept in a file on your computer and is called a "cookie."

Cookies are small packets of information that a site's computer stores on your computer. They are used on the sifonr website to "remember" your preferences so you don't have to re-enter it each time you visit our site.

These cookies, by themselves, cannot be used to determine the identity of any user. Unless you specifically tell us, sifonr will not know who you are. In some cases and from time to time, sifonr may have arrangements with third parties who provide or track usage of sponsored links that we believe may be of value to our customers. sifonr does not permit these third parties to collect personal information from our customers without the customers' explicit permission.

How sifonr Uses Your Information
sifonr is always trying to provide you with a compelling reason to return to our site. We monitor customer traffic patterns and try to analyze what our customers like and don't like about our current offerings, so that we can design better services for you.

The personally identifiable information that you provide to us may be used to process your order (if any) and to offer you a customized and valuable user experience, such as personalized special offers and relevant information, products, and services.

We may share aggregate statistical information regarding our customers, sales, traffic patterns, and site usage with potential partners. For example, we may develop summary, not individual, reports for potential advertisers or sponsors. We never tell our partners who it was that saw or clicked on their advertisements, unless you have specifically told us this is acceptable. We also may use this information in conjunction with generally available marketing databases so that we better understand our customers and can tailor our products, services and content to meet our customers' needs and preferences. This information is for sifonr's use only and is never shared with third parties. sifonr does, from time to time, contract with vendors to provide specific services to sifonr, such as data analysis, data storage, email processing, customer service, sweepstakes or promotion fulfillment. We will require our vendors to adhere to sifonr's confidentiality standards and to destroy any customer data in their possession once the services are completed.

Except as explained in this policy, sifonr will not share your personal information with any third party without first receiving your permission, unless we believe in good faith that the law or professional duty requires it. See Information Sharing Policy. Please remember that any information you disclose in a "Public" Community becomes public information and is immediately accessible on sifonr, so it is important for you to exercise discretion and appropriate caution when deciding to reveal personal information in these areas. We therefore encourage you to use care in protecting your identity when you choose a member name and to keep your member name as well as your password confidential. We encourage sifonr members to update and edit their personal information and keep it current. You can correct or update personal information at any time after logging into "Members" on our home page.

Your Consent
By using our website, you consent to the collection and use of the information you provide to us. If we ever change our privacy policy, we will post any changes on this page so that you are always aware of the information that we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it.

Guidelines Regarding Children
Personal information about children is a concern for all of us. At sifonr, we take the protection of children's privacy very seriously. sifonr does not encourage participation or visitation by children. Visitors who are known to be under the age of 13 are prohibited from becoming a member and if it comes to sifonr's attention through reliable means that a user is a child under 13 years of age, sifonr will cancel that user's account immediately. Parents or guardians of users under 18 have the right to review their child's personal information at any time and may delete said information if so requested (email us at support@sifonr.com with further questions about COPPA and your rights, or visit http://www.ftc.gov/ogc/coppa1.htm).

Information Sharing Policy
sifonr does not sell or otherwise share personally identifiable information with third parties without your consent except in the following instances: (i) we have your consent to share the information; (ii) unless required by applicable law or pursuant to subpoenas, court orders or legal process; (iii) as deemed necessary, in sifonr's discretion, to protect the legal rights or the property of sifonr, a member or third party, or to prevent personal injury; and/or (iv) in the event sifonr is required to transfer personally identifiable information to a third party in the event of a sale, merger, assignment, joint venture or other transfer or disposition of a portion or all of the assets or stock of sifonr or its affiliated entities (including, without limitation, in connection with any bankruptcy or similar proceedings).

In addition, sifonr reserves the right to allow access to its systems to third parties providing necessary technical services when such access is required in order to provide those services and to provide your personally identifiable information to third parties who provide services on behalf of sifonr, provided that such third parties are bound by sifonr's Privacy Policy. Please note, however, that sifonr reserves the right to share any personally identifiable or other information about you which you provide to (or which is gathered by) sifonr with any or all of its subsidiaries and affiliates and will also have access to any such information which you provide to (or which is gathered by) the web sites of any sifonr subsidiary or affiliate.

Your Comments
We welcome your feedback. If you have questions or comments about our privacy policies, feel free to drop us an e-mail at support@sifonr.com.


Terms of Service

sifonr.com is owned by yesgamma! UG, (hereinafter referred to as "sifonr") sifonr provides online audio, video broadcating and communication services for individuals, businesses and organizations. All content and communications delivered through the sifonr website and network are the sole responsibility of the broadcaster an/or author. SIFONR IS NOT RESPONSIBLE FOR THE CONTENT OF ANY USER GENERATED CONTENT AND/OR COMMUNCIATIONS.

sifonr requires that all users, broadcasters and chat participants only produce broadcasts and messages that are suitable for mainstream audiences and that are not generally considered objectionable or offensive. sifonr will remove any video and/or chat discussions that are found to be in violation of this policy. sifonr reserves the right to remove without notice any content communicated by any user(s) for any reason. sifonr has no obligation to delete, remove or modify any content.

sifonr may terminate any user's access to the network, website and service and remove any content posted, for any reason. sifonr reserves the right to modify or discontinue and portion or component of the service at any time and with or without notice. sifonr shall not be liable to any user or any third-party for any termination or modification of service. By using the sifonr service you agree, that should any room be closed for any reason that all users data who may be in the room may be disclosed publicly.

The information and content in the videochat rooms are provided by individuals and/or entities unrelated to sifonr. By entering this site you understand that all content reflects the views and expressions of participants of the videochat community and are not the views and expressions of sifonr. Due to the possible mature nature of webcam chat this site is not recommended for people younger than 18. By entering a videochat you agree you are 18 years of age or older, you are not offended by mature content, and that sifonr will not be liable to you for damages of any kind. You also understand that by entering a videochat you accept the sifonr Terms of Service and you know that if you disobey them you may be banned from sifonr.

sifonr does not claim ownership of any content communicated by users. By placing content on the site, you grant sifonr a worldwide, royalty-free, non-exclusive, perpetual, irrevocable, fully paid up license, with full rights to grant sub-licenses, to use, reproduce, modify, adapt, translate, create derivative works from, distribute, perform, display and publish the content, in whole or in part, on the site and/or to incorporate it in other works in any form, media or technology now known or later developed.

SOFTWARE AVAILABLE ON THIS SITE Any software that is made available to download from this server ("Software") is the copyrighted work of sifonr and/or its suppliers. Use of the Software is governed by the terms of the end user license agreement, if any, which accompanies or is included with the Software ("License Agreement"). An end user will be unable to install any Software that is accompanied by or includes a License Agreement, unless he or she first agrees to the License Agreement terms.

Without limiting the foregoing, copying or reproduction of the software to any other server or location for further reproduction or redistribution is expressly prohibited.

The software is warranted, if at all, only according to the terms of the license agreement. Except as warranted in the license agreement, sifonr hereby disclaims all warranties and conditions with regard to the software, including all implied warranties and conditions of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose, title and non-infringement.

RESTRICTED RIGHTS LEGEND Any Software which is downloaded from this Server for or on behalf of the United States of America, its agencies and/or instrumentalities ("U.S. Government"), is provided with Restricted Rights. Use, duplication, or disclosure by the U.S. Government is subject to restrictions as set forth in subparagraph (c)(1)(ii) of the Rights in Technical Data and Computer Software clause at DFARS 252.227-7013 or subparagraphs (c)(1) and (2) of the Commercial Computer Software - Restricted Rights at 48 CFR 52.227-19, as applicable. Manufacturer is yesgamma! UG, Ulm, DE.

NOTICE SPECIFIC TO DOCUMENTS AVAILABLE ON THIS WEBSITE Permission to use Documents (such as white papers, press releases, datasheets and FAQs) from this server ("Server") is granted, provided that (1) the below copyright notice appears in all copies and that both the copyright notice and this permission notice appear, (2) use of such Documents from this Server is for informational and non-commercial or personal use only and will not be copied or posted on any network computer or broadcast in any media, and (3) no modifications of any Documents are made. Use for any other purpose is expressly prohibited by law, and may result in severe civil and criminal penalties. Violators will be prosecuted to the maximum extent possible.

Documents specified above do not include the design or layout of the sifonr website or any other sifonr owned, operated, licensed or controlled site. Elements of sifonr websites are protected by trade dress and other laws and may not be copied or imitated in whole or in part. No logo, graphic, sound or image from any sifonr website or broadcast may be copied or retransmitted unless expressly permitted by sifonr.

sifonr and/or its respective suppliers make no representations about the suitability of the information contained in the documents and related graphics published on this server for any purpose. All such documents and related graphics are provided "as is" without warranty of any kind. sifonr and/or its respective suppliers hereby disclaim all warranties.

And conditions with regard to this information, including all implied warranties and conditions of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose, title and non-infringement. In no event shall sifonr and/or its respective suppliers be liable for any special, indirect or consequential damages or any damages whatsoever resulting from loss of use, data or profits, whether in an action of contract, negligence or other tortious action, arising out of or in connection with the use or performance of information available from this server.

The documents and related graphics published on this server could include technical inaccuracies or typographical errors. Changes are periodically added to the information herein. sifonr and/or its respective suppliers may make improvements and/or changes in the product(s) and/or the program(s) described herein at any time.

NOTICES REGARDING SOFTWARE, DOCUMENTS AND SERVICES In no event shall sifonr and/or its respective suppliers be liable for any special, indirect or consequential damages or any damages whatsoever resulting from loss of use, data or profits, whether in an action of contract, negligence or other tortious action, arising out of or in connection with the use or performance of software, documents, provision of or failure to provide services, or information available from this server.

LINKS TO THIRD PARTY SITES The links in this area will let you leave sifonr's site. The linked sites are not under the control of sifonr and sifonr is not responsible for the contents of any linked site or any link contained in a linked site, or any changes or updates to such sites. sifonr is providing these links to you only as a convenience, and the inclusion of any link does not imply endorsement by sifonr of the site.

COPYRIGHTS All the content included on this website, including all the text, graphics, photographs, graphs, sounds, data, images, audio and video clips available on this web site ("Content"), is the property of yesgamma! UG and protected by U.S. and international copyright laws. The compilation, collection, selection, arrangement, assembly, and coordination of all Content available on this web site is the exclusive property of yesgamma! UG and protected by U.S. and international copyright laws.

All the Content available on this web site may only be used by you for your personal shopping and data gathering resource needs. You may make copies of selected portions of the Content, provided that such copies are made only for your personal use and only if you maintain any proprietary notices contained in such Content. Any other use, including but not limited to, the reproduction, modification, distribution, transmission, republication, display or performance of the Content for any other purposes is strictly prohibited.

COPYRIGHT COMPLAINTS sifonr respects the intellectual property of others, and we ask our users to do the same. Based on this premise, sifonr may, in appropriate circumstances, and at its sole discretion, terminate the sifonr accounts of users who infringe the intellectual property rights of others.

If you believe that your work has been copied and is accessible on sifonr.com in a way that constitutes copyright infringement, you may notify sifonr by providing us with the following information: 1. Your name, address, phone number and email address; 2. An electronic or physical signature of the person authorized to act on behalf of the owner of the copyright interest; 3. A description of the copyrighted work that you allege has been infringed; 4. A description of the location where you observed the alleged infringement; 5. A statement by you that you have a good faith belief that the disputed use is not authorized by the copyright owner, its agent or the law; and 6. A statement made by you, under the penalty of perjury, that the above information you provide is accurate and that you are the true copyright owner or authorized to act on the copyright owner's behalf. A complaint may be sent via email to: copyright@sifonr.com.

TRADEMARKS "sifonr.com" and "sifonr" are trademarks/servicemarks of yesgamma! UG

Without sifonr's prior permission, you agree not to display or use in any manner, the aforementioned marks.